Proto General ranking after the leg 2
Rank Boat Points Race time Gaps Over ortho Over ground
1
(865) Team BFR Marée Haute Jaune François Jambou
20d 20h 31min 57s
0 pts 20d 20h 31min 57s 4017.0 nm
8.0 kts
117% ► 4683.5 nm
9.4 kts
2
(945) Project Rescue Ocean Axel Trehin
21d 09h 17min 22s (+12h 45min 25s)
0 pts 21d 09h 17min 22s 12h 45min 25s 12h 45min 25s 4017.0 nm
7.8 kts
117% ► 4718.7 nm
9.2 kts
3
(934) Otg Lilienthal Morten Bogacki
23d 16h 18min 52s (+2d 19h 46min 55s)
0 pts 23d 16h 18min 52s 2d 19h 46min 55s 2d 07h 01min 30s 4017.0 nm
7.1 kts
114% ► 4562.2 nm
8.0 kts
4
(969) Cerfrance Tanguy Bouroullec
23d 16h 38min 11s (+2d 20h 06min 14s)
0 pts 23d 16h 38min 11s 2d 20h 06min 14s 19min 19s 4017.0 nm
7.1 kts
114% ► 4561.2 nm
8.0 kts
5
(800) Rousseau Clôtures Erwan Le Mene
23d 16h 59min 50s (+2d 20h 27min 53s)
0 pts 23d 16h 59min 50s 2d 20h 27min 53s 21min 39s 4017.0 nm
7.1 kts
117% ► 4688.6 nm
8.2 kts
6
(716) Team BFR Marée Haute Violet Fabio Muzzolini
25d 02h 22min 34s (+4d 05h 50min 37s)
0 pts 25d 02h 22min 34s 4d 05h 50min 37s 1d 09h 22min 44s 4017.0 nm
6.7 kts
117% ► 4690.7 nm
7.8 kts
7
(679) Roll My Chicken Vincent Lancien
26d 15h 44min 07s (+5d 19h 12min 10s)
0 pts 26d 15h 44min 07s 5d 19h 12min 10s 1d 13h 21min 33s 4017.0 nm
6.3 kts
115% ► 4629.0 nm
7.2 kts
8
(431) Tip Top Too Pep Costa
26d 16h 27min 16s (+5d 19h 55min 19s)
0 pts 26d 16h 27min 16s 5d 19h 55min 19s 43min 09s 4017.0 nm
6.3 kts
109% ► 4380.1 nm
6.8 kts
9
(709) Barra Franck Colin
26d 21h 22min 19s (+6d 00h 50min 22s)
0 pts 26d 21h 22min 19s 6d 00h 50min 22s 04h 55min 03s 4017.0 nm
6.2 kts
116% ► 4642.4 nm
7.2 kts
10
(930) Cassiopée - SNCF Marie Gendron
27d 03h 33min 36s (+6d 07h 01min 39s)
0 pts 27d 03h 33min 36s 6d 07h 01min 39s 06h 11min 17s 4017.0 nm
6.2 kts
119% ► 4775.8 nm
7.3 kts
11
(759) Assist Fedor Druzhinin
27d 05h 21min 21s (+6d 08h 49min 24s)
0 pts 27d 05h 21min 21s 6d 08h 49min 24s 01h 47min 45s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
113% ► 4536.9 nm
6.9 kts
12
(900) Arkema 3 Raphaël Lutard
27d 09h 52min 34s (+6d 13h 20min 37s)
0 pts 27d 09h 52min 34s 6d 13h 20min 37s 04h 31min 13s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
111% ► 4464.5 nm
6.8 kts
13
(630) Coba2 - Celtinox Pierre Moizan
27d 14h 10min 30s (+6d 17h 38min 33s)
0 pts 27d 14h 10min 30s 6d 17h 38min 33s 04h 17min 56s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
112% ► 4496.6 nm
6.8 kts
14
(850) Hydroprocess Antoine Perrin
27d 19h 27min 26s (+6d 22h 55min 29s)
0 pts 27d 19h 27min 26s 6d 22h 55min 29s 05h 16min 56s 4017.0 nm
6.0 kts
119% ► 4798.0 nm
7.2 kts
15
(961) Michal Weselak Racing Michal Adam Weselak
28d 03h 35min 51s (+7d 07h 03min 54s)
0 pts 28d 03h 35min 51s 7d 07h 03min 54s 08h 08min 25s 4017.0 nm
5.9 kts
115% ► 4599.8 nm
6.8 kts
16
(931) Quanta Markos Spyropoulos
28d 08h 58min 12s (+7d 12h 26min 15s)
0 pts 28d 08h 58min 12s 7d 12h 26min 15s 05h 22min 21s 4017.0 nm
5.9 kts
114% ► 4575.6 nm
6.7 kts
17
(788) Sonel PFI Damien Garnier
28d 16h 26min 03s (+7d 19h 54min 06s)
0 pts 28d 16h 26min 03s 7d 19h 54min 06s 07h 27min 51s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
114% ► 4583.5 nm
6.9 kts
18
(342) Maccaferri / Cel Luca Rosetti
28d 17h 41min 29s (+7d 21h 09min 32s)
0 pts 28d 17h 41min 29s 7d 21h 09min 32s 01h 15min 26s 4017.0 nm
5.8 kts
110% ► 4431.2 nm
6.4 kts
19
(392) Soyouz Nicolas Tobo
31d 03h 46min 57s (+10d 07h 15min 00s)
0 pts 31d 03h 46min 57s 10d 07h 15min 00s 2d 10h 05min 28s 4017.0 nm
5.4 kts
110% ► 4433.7 nm
5.9 kts
20
(260) Bon Pied Bon Oeil David Kremer
33d 05h 27min 34s (+12d 08h 55min 37s)
0 pts 33d 05h 27min 34s 12d 08h 55min 37s 2d 01h 40min 37s 4017.0 nm
5.0 kts
115% ► 4601.6 nm
5.8 kts
 
(888) Eight Cube Matteo Sericano
 
 
(958) Solvalor Jonathan Chodkiewiez
 
Série General ranking after the leg 2
Rank Boat Points Race time Gaps Over ortho Over ground
1
(943) Geomag Ambrogio Beccaria
21d 21h 50min 55s
0 pts 21d 21h 50min 55s 4017.0 nm
7.6 kts
117% ► 4684.8 nm
8.9 kts
2
(905) Cheminant - Ursuit Nicolas d’Estais
22d 20h 11min 41s (+22h 20min 46s)
0 pts 22d 20h 11min 41s 22h 20min 46s 22h 20min 46s 4017.0 nm
7.3 kts
117% ► 4693.6 nm
8.6 kts
3
(902) Imago Incubateur D'aventures Benjamin Ferré
23d 09h 49min 05s (+1d 11h 58min 10s)
0 pts 23d 09h 49min 05s 1d 11h 58min 10s 13h 37min 24s 4017.0 nm
7.1 kts
118% ► 4734.3 nm
8.4 kts
4
(916) Youkounkoun Félix De Navacelle
23d 12h 22min 39s (+1d 14h 31min 44s)
0 pts 23d 12h 22min 39s 1d 14h 31min 44s 02h 33min 34s 4017.0 nm
7.1 kts
117% ► 4687.1 nm
8.3 kts
5
(925) Arthur Loyd Pierre Le Roy
23d 17h 51min 43s (+1d 20h 00min 48s)
0 pts 23d 17h 51min 43s 1d 20h 00min 48s 05h 29min 04s 4017.0 nm
7.0 kts
118% ► 4720.1 nm
8.3 kts
6
(947) L'occitane En Provence Matthieu Vincent
23d 19h 21min 40s (+1d 21h 30min 45s)
0 pts 23d 19h 21min 40s 1d 21h 30min 45s 01h 29min 57s 4017.0 nm
7.0 kts
115% ► 4624.7 nm
8.1 kts
7
(977) Clair'ocean Sailing Guillaume Quilfen
24d 07h 25min 51s (+2d 09h 34min 56s)
0 pts 24d 07h 25min 51s 2d 09h 34min 56s 12h 04min 11s 4017.0 nm
6.9 kts
118% ► 4740.1 nm
8.1 kts
8
(944) Action Enfance Amélie Grassi
24d 08h 06min 33s (+2d 10h 15min 38s)
0 pts 24d 08h 06min 33s 2d 10h 15min 38s 40min 42s 4017.0 nm
6.9 kts
111% ► 4465.1 nm
7.6 kts
9
(951) Sonergia Branchet Paul Cloarec
24d 12h 31min 22s (+2d 14h 40min 27s)
0 pts 24d 12h 31min 22s 2d 14h 40min 27s 04h 24min 49s 4017.0 nm
6.8 kts
119% ► 4797.3 nm
8.2 kts
10
(893) Avoriaz 1800 Lauris Noslier
24d 18h 41min 48s (+2d 20h 50min 53s)
0 pts 24d 18h 41min 48s 2d 20h 50min 53s 06h 10min 26s 4017.0 nm
6.8 kts
117% ► 4685.1 nm
7.9 kts
11
(868) Alternative Sailing - Constructions Du Belon Guillaume l’Hostis
25d 03h 03min 51s (+3d 05h 12min 56s)
0 pts 25d 03h 03min 51s 3d 05h 12min 56s 08h 22min 03s 4017.0 nm
6.7 kts
116% ► 4644.5 nm
7.7 kts
12
(946) Mini Skippy Florian Quenot
25d 06h 44min 39s (+3d 08h 53min 44s)
0 pts 25d 06h 44min 39s 3d 08h 53min 44s 03h 40min 48s 4017.0 nm
6.6 kts
120% ► 4828.0 nm
8.0 kts
13
(956) Caraibe Course Au Large Kéni Piperol
25d 10h 20min 58s (+3d 12h 30min 03s)
0 pts 25d 10h 20min 58s 3d 12h 30min 03s 03h 36min 19s 4017.0 nm
6.6 kts
118% ► 4733.6 nm
7.8 kts
14
(869) Reno Style Julien Letissier
25d 16h 14min 52s (+3d 18h 23min 57s)
0 pts 25d 16h 14min 52s 3d 18h 23min 57s 05h 53min 54s 4017.0 nm
6.5 kts
118% ► 4747.8 nm
7.7 kts
15
(909) Technique Voile - GSEA Design Sébastien Gueho
26d 01h 27min 29s (+4d 03h 36min 34s)
0 pts 26d 01h 27min 29s 4d 03h 36min 34s 09h 12min 37s 4017.0 nm
6.4 kts
120% ► 4819.0 nm
7.7 kts
16
(955) Club Aérocampus Violette Dorange
26d 18h 31min 04s (+4d 20h 40min 09s)
0 pts 26d 18h 31min 04s 4d 20h 40min 09s 17h 03min 35s 4017.0 nm
6.3 kts
116% ► 4649.0 nm
7.2 kts
17
(697) Ensta Bretagne Kevin Bloch
26d 19h 09min 16s (+4d 21h 18min 21s)
0 pts 26d 19h 09min 16s 4d 21h 18min 21s 38min 12s 4017.0 nm
6.2 kts
110% ► 4420.9 nm
6.9 kts
18
(906) CNN MCO Guillaume Coupé
27d 01h 25min 55s (+5d 03h 35min 00s)
0 pts 27d 01h 25min 55s 5d 03h 35min 00s 06h 16min 39s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
113% ► 4554.3 nm
7.0 kts
19
(896) Mini Yak Adrien Bernard
27d 05h 10min 53s (+5d 07h 19min 58s)
0 pts 27d 05h 10min 53s 5d 07h 19min 58s 03h 44min 58s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
112% ► 4489.8 nm
6.9 kts
20
(807) Sato Interim - Breizh Feeling Organisation Simon Tranvouez
27d 06h 19min 29s (+5d 08h 28min 34s)
0 pts 27d 06h 19min 29s 5d 08h 28min 34s 01h 08min 36s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
109% ► 4389.1 nm
6.7 kts
21
(962) Toushuss Patrick Dijoud
27d 10h 13min 05s (+5d 12h 22min 10s)
0 pts 27d 10h 13min 05s 5d 12h 22min 10s 03h 53min 36s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
113% ► 4554.2 nm
6.9 kts
22
(757) Team BFR Marée Haute Rouge Bruno Simonnet
27d 11h 43min 20s (+5d 13h 52min 25s)
0 pts 27d 11h 43min 20s 5d 13h 52min 25s 01h 30min 15s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
108% ► 4331.5 nm
6.6 kts
23
(887) Racing For The Oceans Benoît Formet
27d 11h 59min 41s (+5d 14h 08min 46s)
0 pts 27d 11h 59min 41s 5d 14h 08min 46s 16min 21s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
112% ► 4515.3 nm
6.8 kts
24
(470) Masa Flat Water Masa Suzuki
27d 12h 08min 32s (+5d 14h 17min 37s)
0 pts 27d 12h 08min 32s 5d 14h 17min 37s 08min 51s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
111% ► 4439.9 nm
6.7 kts
25
(825) Groupe Batisseurs D'avenir Matthieu Perraut
27d 13h 02min 16s (+5d 15h 11min 21s)
0 pts 27d 13h 02min 16s 5d 15h 11min 21s 53min 44s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
111% ► 4454.1 nm
6.7 kts
26
(915) Crédit Agricole 35 Jean-rené Guilloux
27d 13h 26min 56s (+5d 15h 36min 01s)
0 pts 27d 13h 26min 56s 5d 15h 36min 01s 24min 40s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
113% ► 4549.2 nm
6.9 kts
27
(428) Jeanbarque pour l'école Guayas Jean Bachelerie
27d 15h 15min 31s (+5d 17h 24min 36s)
0 pts 27d 15h 15min 31s 5d 17h 24min 36s 01h 48min 35s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
111% ► 4452.4 nm
6.7 kts
28
(819) Go4it Thomas d’Estais
27d 15h 23min 23s (+5d 17h 32min 28s)
0 pts 27d 15h 23min 23s 5d 17h 32min 28s 07min 52s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
111% ► 4439.4 nm
6.7 kts
29
(589) Walaby Sébastien Liagre
27d 15h 50min 05s (+5d 17h 59min 10s)
0 pts 27d 15h 50min 05s 5d 17h 59min 10s 26min 42s 4017.0 nm
6.1 kts
112% ► 4514.5 nm
6.8 kts
30
(455) Mea Coule Pas Mathieu Gobet
27d 17h 26min 04s (+5d 19h 35min 09s)
0 pts 27d 17h 26min 04s 5d 19h 35min 09s 01h 35min 59s 4017.0 nm
6.0 kts
110% ► 4432.0 nm
6.7 kts
31
(781) Little My Axelle Pillain
27d 18h 12min 52s (+5d 20h 21min 57s)
0 pts 27d 18h 12min 52s 5d 20h 21min 57s 46min 48s 4017.0 nm
6.0 kts
109% ► 4366.2 nm
6.6 kts
32
(550) Rolly Tasker Sails Kevin Tritschler
27d 20h 30min 17s (+5d 22h 39min 22s)
0 pts 27d 20h 30min 17s 5d 22h 39min 22s 02h 17min 25s 4017.0 nm
6.0 kts
110% ► 4410.5 nm
6.6 kts
33
(533) Kirikou Frédéric Bach
28d 00h 08min 58s (+6d 02h 18min 03s)
0 pts 28d 00h 08min 58s 6d 02h 18min 03s 03h 38min 41s 4017.0 nm
5.9 kts
109% ► 4375.4 nm
6.4 kts
34
(901) Entreprendre Pour La Planete Cédric Ohanessian
28d 00h 51min 50s (+6d 03h 00min 55s)
0 pts 28d 00h 51min 50s 6d 03h 00min 55s 42min 52s 4017.0 nm
6.0 kts
112% ► 4491.2 nm
6.7 kts
35
(891) Bel Phenomenal Thibault Raymakers
28d 02h 11min 46s (+6d 04h 20min 51s)
0 pts 28d 02h 11min 46s 6d 04h 20min 51s 01h 19min 56s 4017.0 nm
6.0 kts
109% ► 4386.2 nm
6.5 kts
36
(890) Ellesaimentlamer Anne Beaugé
28d 02h 20min 26s (+6d 04h 29min 31s)
0 pts 28d 02h 20min 26s 6d 04h 29min 31s 08min 40s 4017.0 nm
5.9 kts
110% ► 4415.6 nm
6.5 kts
37
(857) Argonaute Pierre Casenave-péré
28d 02h 48min 13s (+6d 04h 57min 18s)
0 pts 28d 02h 48min 13s 6d 04h 57min 18s 27min 47s 4017.0 nm
6.0 kts
110% ► 4423.4 nm
6.6 kts
38
(774) Rezulteo - Pneu.fr Thibault Blanchet
28d 03h 33min 14s (+6d 05h 42min 19s)
0 pts 28d 03h 33min 14s 6d 05h 42min 19s 45min 01s 4017.0 nm
5.9 kts
111% ► 4457.5 nm
6.6 kts
39
(824) Kalaona Nicolas Barriquand
28d 06h 24min 52s (+6d 08h 33min 57s)
0 pts 28d 06h 24min 52s 6d 08h 33min 57s 02h 51min 38s 4017.0 nm
5.9 kts
111% ► 4452.1 nm
6.6 kts
40
(913) April Marine Clément Machetel
28d 06h 25min 23s (+6d 08h 34min 28s)
0 pts 28d 06h 25min 23s 6d 08h 34min 28s 31s 4017.0 nm
5.9 kts
110% ► 4416.9 nm
6.5 kts
41
(721) Guyot Environnement Olivier Le Fichous
28d 09h 06min 19s (+6d 11h 15min 24s)
0 pts 28d 09h 06min 19s 6d 11h 15min 24s 02h 40min 56s 4017.0 nm
5.9 kts
110% ► 4430.9 nm
6.5 kts
42
(755) Lacagnottedesproches.fr Christophe Briere
28d 15h 15min 03s (+6d 17h 24min 08s)
0 pts 28d 15h 15min 03s 6d 17h 24min 08s 06h 08min 44s 4017.0 nm
5.8 kts
113% ► 4538.7 nm
6.6 kts
43
(627) Arcora / Pa-sailing.com Andréa Pawlotzki
28d 18h 37min 19s (+6d 20h 46min 24s)
0 pts 28d 18h 37min 19s 6d 20h 46min 24s 03h 22min 16s 4017.0 nm
5.8 kts
107% ► 4310.8 nm
6.2 kts
44
(833) Team BFR Marée Haute Bleue Marie-amélie Lenaerts
29d 00h 15min 23s (+7d 02h 24min 28s)
0 pts 29d 00h 15min 23s 7d 02h 24min 28s 05h 38min 04s 4017.0 nm
5.8 kts
111% ► 4470.2 nm
6.4 kts
45
(691) The Doctor Luigi Dubini
29d 02h 20min 29s (+7d 04h 29min 34s)
0 pts 29d 02h 20min 29s 7d 04h 29min 34s 02h 05min 06s 4017.0 nm
5.8 kts
114% ► 4566.3 nm
6.5 kts
46
(742) Team BFR Marée Haute Orange Julien Berthélémé
29d 03h 54min 39s (+7d 06h 03min 44s)
0 pts 29d 03h 54min 39s 7d 06h 03min 44s 01h 34min 10s 4017.0 nm
5.7 kts
109% ► 4382.3 nm
6.3 kts
47
(740) Mini Black Bastian Oger
29d 04h 18min 37s (+7d 06h 27min 42s)
0 pts 29d 04h 18min 37s 7d 06h 27min 42s 23min 58s 4017.0 nm
5.7 kts
116% ► 4642.9 nm
6.6 kts
48
(882) Plumeke Albert Lagneaux
29d 06h 15min 19s (+7d 08h 24min 24s)
0 pts 29d 06h 15min 19s 7d 08h 24min 24s 01h 56min 42s 4017.0 nm
5.7 kts
112% ► 4492.8 nm
6.4 kts
49
(659) Ita 659 - Audi Etron Daniele Nanni
30d 03h 51min 04s (+8d 06h 00min 09s)
0 pts 30d 03h 51min 04s 8d 06h 00min 09s 21h 35min 45s 4017.0 nm
5.5 kts
114% ► 4567.7 nm
6.3 kts
50
(769) Bandolero - Caerus Marco Buonanni
30d 04h 20min 55s (+8d 06h 30min 00s)
0 pts 30d 04h 20min 55s 8d 06h 30min 00s 29min 51s 4017.0 nm
5.5 kts
113% ► 4525.8 nm
6.2 kts
51
(514) L'air de rien Céline Sallés
30d 15h 14min 15s (+8d 17h 23min 20s)
0 pts 30d 15h 14min 15s 8d 17h 23min 20s 10h 53min 20s 4017.0 nm
5.5 kts
113% ► 4540.1 nm
6.2 kts
52
(744) Fury Christophe Noguet
30d 16h 08min 39s (+8d 18h 17min 44s)
0 pts 30d 16h 08min 39s 8d 18h 17min 44s 54min 24s 4017.0 nm
5.5 kts
115% ► 4619.2 nm
6.3 kts
53
(570) Rasta Rockett Jean Lorre
31d 08h 22min 35s (+9d 10h 31min 40s)
0 pts 31d 08h 22min 35s 9d 10h 31min 40s 16h 13min 56s 4017.0 nm
5.3 kts
115% ► 4617.0 nm
6.1 kts
54
(488) Circolo Velico Centro Italia Alessio Campriani
31d 12h 15min 08s (+9d 14h 24min 13s)
0 pts 31d 12h 15min 08s 9d 14h 24min 13s 03h 52min 33s 4017.0 nm
5.3 kts
111% ► 4478.2 nm
5.9 kts
55
(954) Kristina Miguel Rondon
33d 07h 20min 40s (+11d 09h 29min 45s)
0 pts 33d 07h 20min 40s 11d 09h 29min 45s 1d 19h 05min 32s 4017.0 nm
5.1 kts
113% ► 4528.4 nm
5.8 kts
56
(858) Iparbeltz Raphaël Fortes
33d 22h 33min 00s (+12d 00h 42min 05s)
0 pts 33d 22h 33min 00s 12d 00h 42min 05s 15h 12min 20s 4017.0 nm
4.9 kts
114% ► 4587.5 nm
5.6 kts
57
(529) Black Mamba Georges Kick
34d 02h 02min 47s (+12d 04h 11min 52s)
0 pts 34d 02h 02min 47s 12d 04h 11min 52s 03h 29min 47s 4017.0 nm
4.9 kts
113% ► 4527.4 nm
5.5 kts
58
(479) Woza Spirit Louis-xavier Lamiraud
34d 19h 21min 53s (+12d 21h 30min 58s)
0 pts 34d 19h 21min 53s 12d 21h 30min 58s 17h 19min 06s 4017.0 nm
4.8 kts
111% ► 4441.1 nm
5.3 kts
 
(579) Irina Gracheva Racing Irina Gracheva
 
 
(539) Ban Heole - Esprimm Thomas Gaschignard
 
 
(963) Earlybird Racing Joe Lacey
 
 
(920) Sunovation Hendrik Witzmann
 
 
(908) Pogo Dancer-prokonzulta Pavel Roubal
 
 
(836) Blue Bubble Yann Blondel
 
 
(880) Mapei Jean-baptiste Ternon